Student Council

Student Council for Academic Year 2017 – 2018


Principal:                                            Dr. K. N. Nandurkar (Chairman)

Staff Coordinator:                              Prof. Vilas K. Patil
NSS Program Officer:                        Prof. Nanasaheb Gurule
Student Welfare Officer:                    Prof. Vijay N. Mawal
Director of Physical Education:        Prof. T. K. Kandekar
I/C Registrar:                                       Prof. Ajinkya S. Joshi

Representatives of Cultural, Sports, LR and NSS nominated by Principal:

Sr. No.

Student Name

Designation

Course Name

1

Mr. Adwait B Bhalerao

General Secretary

BE Civil

2

Ms. Kunal Matsagar

Cultural Secretary

BE Electrical

3

Mr. Digvijay Sonavane

Sports Secretary

BE Computer

4

Mr. Rahul Walunj

NSS Representative

BE Mechanical

5

Ms. Neha Salunkhe

Ladies Representative

BE E & TC

6

Ms. Manasi Thorat

BE Electronics

 

Name of Class Representatives

Sr. No.

Student Name

Div.

Year

Course Name

1

Kulkarni Omkar

A

F.E.

Production

2

 Tiwari Rohit

B

F.E.

Mechanical – I

3

Chand Diksha

C

F.E.

Computer

4

Dighavkar Nainika

D

F.E.

Computer

5

Raut Snehal

E

F.E.

E&TC

6

Chaudhary Sunny

F

F.E.

Mechanical – I

7

Patil Neha

G

F.E.

Electrical – I

8

More Nikhil

H

F.E.

Civil – I

9

Wagh Ankit

I

F.E.

I.T.

10

Jagtap Vikas

J

F.E.

Chemical

11

Dighekar Kunal

K

F.E.

Electronics

12

Bajpai Gaurav

L

F.E.

Mechanical – II

13

Mahajan Himanshu

M

F.E.

Electrical – II

14

Pimprikar Rushikesh

N

F.E

Civil -II

15

 Chappru  Roshani

 

F.Y.

M.B.A.

 

 

 

Sr. No.

Student Name

Div.

Year

Course Name

16

Badhe Yogita Satish

 

F.Y.

M.C.A.

Second Year Representatives

1

Gadakh Aakanksha Pandharinath

 

S.E.

Civil

2

Mahajan Prathmesh Sanjay

 

S.E.

Civil

3

Tambat Saurabh Sudhir

 

S.E.

Production

4

 Sali Anuj Ganesh

 

S.E.

Mechanical

5

Sonar Nikhil Shivkumar

 

S.E.

Mechanical

6

Dawange Pratik Subhash

 

S.E.

Mechanical

7

Mayur Santosh Deshmukh

 

S.E.

Computer

8

Rishabh Sanjay Bagul

 

S.E.

Computer

9

AkshayKumar Kawale

I

S.E.

Electrical

10

Raghvendra Singh

II

S.E.

Electrical

11

Paul Bidita Vishwajeet

 

S.E.

E & T C

12

Kartik Rajurkar

 

S.E.

Electronics

13

Gandhi Ketan Abhay

 

S.E.

Chemical

14

Bari Yogeshwar Suresh

 

S.E.

I.T.

15

Ms. Shaikh Anam Farooq

 

S.Y.

MCA

16

Shruti Bhude

 

S.Y.

MBA

Third Year Representatives

1

Pawar Bhairavi Vijay

 

T.E.

Civil

2

Gurekar Ganesh Madhukar

 

T.E.

Civil

3

Gaynar Shreyash Anil

 

T.E.

Production

4

Ugale Pooja Jagdish

A

T.E.

Mechanical

5

Attarde Lokesh Kamalakar

B

T.E.

Mechanical

6

 Ahire Tejas Sunil

C

T.E.

Mechanical

7

Nagpure Rahul Kalidas

A

T.E.

Computer

8

Thorat Sumit Balu

B

T.E.

Computer

9

Gunjal Revati

I

T.E.

Electrical

10

Avinash Gidd

II

T.E.

Electrical

Sr. No.

Student Name

Div.

Year

Course Name

11

Amit Naik

 

T.E.

E & T C

12

Shweta Kulkarni

 

T.E.

Electronics

13

Jadhav Sumeet Samarakand

 

T.E.

Chemical

14

Vadnere Ankita Eknath

 

T.E.

I.T.

15

Bohra Mariya Zakiuddin

 

T.Y.

MCA

Final Year Representatives

1

Chaudhari Lalan Jayant

 

B.E.

Civil

2

Metkar Raveena Hemant

 

B.E.

Civil

3

Mahale Prasad Rajendra

 

B.E.

Production

4

Masule Prashant Magan

 

B.E.

Mechanical

5

Thete Pratik Ashok

 

B.E

Mechanical

6

Chowk Shubham Nandkishor

 

B.E.

Mechanical

7

Dhindsa Gurvinderpalkaur

 

B.E.

Computer

8

Masih Samarit Naveen

 

B.E.

Computer

9

Neha Mistry

I

B.E.

Electrical

10

Gholap Akshay

II

B.E.

Electrical

11

Rao Sawmya Madhav

 

B.E.

E & T C

12

Moharir Saurabh

 

B.E.

Electronics

13

Patel Omesh Rajesh

 

B.E.

Chemical

14

Mrunmayee Kulkarni

 

B.E.

I.T.