Loading...

Department of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Department Of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Information of Faculty

First Shift

Sr. No Name of staff Designation Qualification Email Id
1 Dr. Dinesh M. Chandwadkar Professor & HOD Ph.D (E & TC)
2 Dr. Preeti D. Bhamre Professor & Additional charge of HOD IT Ph.D (E&TC)
3 Dr. Sunil S. Morade Associate Professor Ph.D (Electronics)
4 Sanjivani P. Munot (Bhabad) Associate professor M.E.(Electronics), Ph.D (E & TC) Pursuing
5 Dr. Sunita A. Patil (Ugale) Associate professor Ph.D (Electronics)
6 Mayuri P. Joshi Assistant Professor M.E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
7 Vaishali R. Lele Assistant Professor M.E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
8 Deepali C. Shimpi Assistant Professor M.E. (Electronics)
9 Rupali V. Chothe Assistant Professor M.E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
10 Smita A. Karpe (Shinde) Assistant Professor M.E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
11 Shraddha V. Shelke Assistant Professor M.E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
12 Snehal D. Patil Assistant Professor M.Tech (Wired and Wireless Communication)
13 Avina H. Dhangare Assistant Professor M.Tech (Electronics & Communication)
14 Swanand S.Dongare Assistant Professor M.E.(Microwave)
15 Parag J. Mondhe Assistant Professor M.E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
16 Sagar A. Zalte Assistant Professor M. E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
17 Jagruti R. Shinde Assistant Professor M. E (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
18 Harshal M.Khairnar Visiting Faculty M.Tech (electronics & Telecommunication)
19 Dipali A.Bajare Visiting Faculty M.E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)

List of Supporting Staff

Sr. No Name of staff Designation Qualification Email Id
1 Sandip R. Gangurde Technical Assistant Diploma (E &TC) BE (Electronics)
2 Rupali M. Jadhav Technical Assistant Diploma (E &TC), BE (E & TC)
3 Lalita D. Chaudhari Technical Assistant Diploma (E &TC)
4 Sandip S. Khaire Technical Assistant Diploma (E &TC)
5 Sandip R.Gangurde Technical Assistant Diploma (E &TC)

Second Shift

Sr. No Name of staff Designation Qualification Email Id
1 Vijaya V. Bhangare Visiting Faculty M.E.(Digital System)

List of Supporting Staff

Sr. No Name of staff Designation Qualification Email Id
1 Rupali M. Jadhav Technical Assistant M.E.(VLSI & Embedded System )

Department Of Electronics

Sr. No Name of staff Designation Qualification Email Id
1 Dr. Dinesh M.Chandwadkar Professor and Head of Department Ph.D (E &TC)
2 Dr. Manisha R. Admane (Satone) Professor Ph.D (E & TC)
3 Dr. Kailas. S. Holkar Associate Professor Ph.D (Instrumentation)
4 Ramesh R. Khinde Assistant Professor M.E.(Digital System)
5 Vishwas R.Takate Assistant Professor M.E.(VLSI & Embedded Systems)
6 Nirmalakumari Kaithi Assistant Professor M. Tech. (VLSI Design)
7 Sharique S. Ansari Assistant Professor M.Tech. (Electronics Design Technology)
8 Nikhil M. Bhujbal Assistant Professor M. Tech. (Electronics Design Technology)
9 Kiran S. Navale Assistant Professor M.E. (VLSI & Embedded Systems)
10 Puja P. Patil Assistant Professor M.Tech. (VLSI Technology)
11 Dipankar D. Khartad Assistant Professor M.Tech (Electronics)
12 Snehlata V. Bhokare Assistant Professor M.E. (Digital System)
13 Roshni D.Bodke Visiting Faculty M.E.(VLSI & Embedded Systems)
14 Vijaya V. Bhingare Visiting Faculty M.E.(Digital System)

List of Supporting Staff

Sr. No Name of staff Designation Qualification Email Id
1 Abhiman A. Hadpe Technical Assistant Diploma (Ind. Elex.), MBA
2 Sandip M. Shinde Technical Assistant Diploma (E &TC)
3 Sandip R.Gangurde Technical Assistant B.E. (E &TC)
4 Rupali M. Jadhav Technical Assistant M.E.(VLSI & Embedded System )
5 Lalita N. Chaudhari Technical Assistant Diploma (E &TC)
6 Sandip S. Khaire Technical Assistant B.E.(E &TC)
7 Keshav R. Dhikale Technical Assistant B.E. (E&TC)