Student Council

Student Council for Academic Year 2015 – 2016


Principal:                                          Dr. K. N. Nandurkar (Chairman)

Staff Coordinator:                              Prof. Vilas K. Patil

NSS Program Officer:                        Prof. Nanasaheb Gurule

Student Welfare Officer:                     Prof. Vijay N. Mawal

Director of Physical Education:         Prof. T. K. Kandekar

I/C Registrar:                                     Prof. Ajinkya S. Joshi

Representatives of Cultural, Sports, LR and NSS nominated by Principal:

Sr. No.

Student Name

Designation

Course Name

01

Mr. Sushant Patil

General Secretary

BE Civil

02

Ms. Chandwadkar Sayali D

Cultural Secretary

BE E & TC

04

Mr. Hannan S. Mirza

Sports Secretary

BE Mechanical

05

Mr. Daware Rahul

NSS Representative

BE E & TC

06

Ms. Shivani Gaikwad

Ladies Representative

BE Computer

07

Ms. Salunkhe Sunayana Vijay

BE IT

 

 

Name of Class Representatives

Sr. No.

Student Name

Div.

Year

Course Name

01

Nilesh Prakashrao

A

F.E.

Production

02

Nikhilesh Karwa

B

F.E.

Mechanical – I

03

Patel Raghav Bipin

C

F.E.

Computer

04

Aabid Hussain Agharia

D

F.E.

Computer

05

Jemse Venkatesh

E

F.E.

E&TC

06

Sonawane Chetan Chandrakant

F

F.E.

Mechanical – I

07

Akshay Umesh Joshi

G

F.E.

Electrical – I

08

Kasture Radhika Vilas

H

F.E.

Civil – I

09

Akshay Borse

I

F.E.

I.T.

10

Pratik Joshi

J

F.E.

 Chemical

11

Deshpande Pranjali Shrikant

K

F.E.

Electronics

12

Vivek Shridhar Sanap

L

F.E.

Mechanical – II

13

Ashish Yadav

M

F.E.

Electrical – II

14

Shaikh Razin Ahmad Asif Ahmad

N

F.E

Civil -II

15

Kajal Sankhe

 

F.Y.

M.B.A.

16

Sachin Palkhe

 

F.Y.

M.C.A.

Second Year Representatives

01

Sakshi Kale

A

S.E.

Computer

02

Prachi Sawant

B

S.E.

Computer

03

Ghorpade Vaibhav Mothybhau

A

S.E.

Mechanical

04

Pawar Bhushan Madhukar

B

S.E.

Mechanical

05

Borse Yashpal Chhotu

C

S.E.

Mechanical

06

Rajhans Kshipra S.

 

S.E.

Electrical – I

07

Suryavanshi Rohit

 

S.E.

Electrical - II

08

Surbhi Dayama

 

S.E.

Chemical

09

Mahale Prasad Rajendra

 

S.E.

Production

10

Gupta Sushmita P.

 

S.E.

I.T.

11

Gaurav P. Pawar

 

S.E.

Civil – I

12

Suyash P Lunawat

 

S.E.

Civil – II

13

Dnyananda Mande

 

S.Y.

M.B.A.

14

Charu Borse

 

S.Y.

M.C.A.

15

Snehal Dalvelkar

 

S.E.

Electronics

16

Sawmya Rao

 

S.E.

E & T.C.

17

Chandani Jain

 

M.E. – II

Computer

Third Year Representatives

01

Isha Agrawal

A

T.E.

Computer

02

Bhagyashree Wable

B

T.E.

Computer

03

Aher Gaurav Rajendra

A

T.E.

Mechanical

04

Patel Nikul Suresh

B

T.E.

Mechanical

05

Katariya Vanky Kenny

C

T.E.

Mechanical

06

More Vivek V

 

T.E.

Electrical –I

07

Bahirshet Nikita M

 

T.E.

Electrical – II

08

Rahul Amesar

 

T.E.

Chemical

09

Shinde Mitesh Yoseph

 

T.E.

Production

10

Palde Madhuri

 

T.E.

I.T.

11

Anand Kangude

 

T.E.

Civil – I

12

Nimesh Kulkarni

 

T.E.

Civil – II

13

Samruddhi Chaudhari

 

T.Y.

M.C.A.

14

Shantanu Rajput

 

T.E.

Electronics

15

Pradnya Kulkarni

 

T.E.

E & T.C.

Final Year Representatives

1

Pooja Shelar

A

B.E.

Computer

02

Komal Chavan

B

B.E.

Computer

03

Khan Zid Vikar

A

B.E.

Mechanical

04

Makhija Ramandeep Manjeetsingh

B

B.E.

Mechanical

05

Yadav Arpitkumar

C

B.E

Mechanical

06

Potdar Anuja N.

 

B.E.

Electrical – I

07

Lokhande Abhishek R.

 

B.E.

Electrical –II

08

Murtuja Merchant

 

B.E.

Chemical

09

Bhosalw Akshay Tanaji

 

B.E.

Production

10

Salunkhe Sunayana Vijay

 

B.E.

I.T.

11

Sandesh Patil

 

B.E.

Civil

12

Pramod Gaikwad

 

B.E.

Electronics

13

Surabhi Jalori

 

B.E.

E & TC